Skip to content

Written and checked by BitStarzPromoCodes editorial teamBonus terms editors Pages read 28 September 2026

What stands between a cleared bonus and a paid one

A cleared bonus becomes an ordinary balance, and three clauses then decide what happens to it: the sum that triggers a document request, the time allowed to answer it, and the ceiling on what leaves in a period. BitStarz prints none of the three. Two of the live-read operators compared here print all three at once.

Everything else on this site is about what a bonus costs to clear. This is about the twenty minutes afterwards, when the requirement has been met and the balance is ordinary money waiting to move.

Three clauses decide what happens next, and reading them live turns up a wider spread than a single operator's silence would suggest.

The three numbers a cleared balance runs into

The first is the sum at which the operator says the paperwork starts. The second is the time the customer gets to produce it. The third is the ceiling on what may leave in a stated period.

None of the three has anything to do with the bonus terms. A requirement of forty times, met in full, produces a balance that is subject to the general contract like any other, and the general contract is where these three live — usually in a different document from the one the promotion was advertised in.

That relocation is the reason they go unread. A reader who has spent a week on 800 rounds has been reading the bonus file, and the file that governs the payout is the other one.

What BitStarz prints on each of the three

Nothing, nothing, and nothing.

On the first, the terms read live on 26 August 2026 establish verification as an obligatory procedure and reserve the right to require proof of identity, proof of payment and proof of address, together with further documentation at the operator's sole discretion or during deposits. There is no amount in it and no clause number was recorded for the passage.

On the second, no period. Nothing says how long a request stays open or what happens when it lapses.

On the third, no ceiling and no period for one. The two blanks sit together, and they bite at the same moment.

That silence is not unusual. Of the thirty-nine operators whose general terms this site's identity-check library has read live, only two state a trigger sum with a clause attached — Rocketpot at 2,500 USD under clause 11.4, and Bitcasino.io at 2,500 EUR under clause 6.6. Nine more name a clause without an amount, and the remaining twenty-eight, BitStarz among them, name neither.

Where a live document actually prints a number

Five of those thirty-nine name a withdrawal ceiling with a figure attached, and the same handful mostly overlaps with the two that name a trigger sum.

OperatorTrigger sumCeilingPeriodDocument deadline
Rocketpot2,500 USD, clause 11.45,000 USD, clause 11.5a month30 calendar days
Bitcasino.io2,500 EUR, clause 6.61,000,000 USDT, clause 6.10a weeknot stated
Wild Fortunenot stated, clause 18.115,000 EUR, clause 11.8a monthnot stated
Wild.ionot stated, no clause100,000 USD, clause 9.6a weeknot stated
Metaspinsnot stated, clause 9.7not stated, clause 12.5not statednot stated
Vavenot stated, clause 8.7no ceiling stated—14 days
BitStarznot stated, no clausenot stated, no clause—not stated

Rocketpot is the one document in this set that answers all three questions in the same pair of clauses: a sum that starts the check, and a ceiling with a period attached to it, both numbered. Bitcasino.io prints the largest ceiling by a wide margin, a figure that only matters to a small share of players but tells the rest of them the operator has thought about the case. Vave's own clause 8.8, separate from the verification clause above, pays anything above 50,000 USDT in instalments rather than stating a hard ceiling — a fourth shape again, a number that governs the size of a payout without ever calling itself a limit.

The four states a verification clause comes in

Reading these documents live produces four distinct shapes rather than two, and the difference between the middle two is the one that matters.

A sum, with a clause. Rocketpot and Bitcasino.io, two of the thirty-nine. This is the only state a customer can plan around.

A threshold acknowledged and withheld. Metaspins, clause 9.7: verification becomes required once play reaches a threshold the clause declines to state. The operator has confirmed the figure exists. Its ceiling clause, 12.5, is built the same way, a clause number with no amount in it.

Discretion, with a clause number. Wild Fortune at 18.1, Vave at 8.7. The operator may ask at any time, and the customer at least has a numbered clause to quote.

Discretion, with no clause number recorded. BitStarz and Wild.io, for the verification passage specifically — Wild.io's own ceiling clause, 9.6, is numbered even though its identity check is not. The right is described in prose in both cases and the reader has no address for that part of it.

Two of these seven attach a period to the document request: 30 calendar days at Rocketpot under clause 11.4, and 14 days at Vave under clause 8.7. Those deadlines run against the customer. Not one of the seven sets a period inside which the operator must finish looking.

Why this belongs on a site about promo codes

Because a code is a claim on money and these clauses are what the claim runs into.

Clause 3.26 at BitStarz already reaches back into the cashier: a code used on a promotion the account is not eligible for costs both the bonus behind it and every other bonus the deposit would have earned. Clause 3.15 lets the operator decide what counts as abuse at its sole and complete discretion and withhold the proceeds. Clause 6.2.2 of the general terms counts a household, an IP address and a machine as one member, whatever the intent behind a second account.

Add the cashier numbers above to those three clauses and the shape of the arrangement is clearer: the requirement to clear a bonus is specified to the decimal place, and what happens after it varies from operator to operator, with BitStarz sitting at the quiet end. The bonus clauses themselves are quoted in full on the BitStarz reading, and the multiples they belong to are compared under the multiples compared.

What an empty cell here is not

It is not a finding that an operator has no limits. Every one of these contracts reserves broad rights elsewhere, and a document that prints no ceiling has kept the decision rather than surrendered it.

Nor is a printed ceiling a mark against an operator. Bitcasino.io's 1,000,000 USDT a week is the widest figure in the table above, and it still tells a customer exactly what a large win looks like on the way out where silence would not. A number that constrains the operator is worth more than silence that constrains nobody.

This site's own eleven-operator roster of bonus codes mostly runs on documents that were not read live for this rebuild; where that is the case, the promo-code pages for those operators say so and print no code and no cashier figure. The seven operators compared above are the ones whose general terms this site can actually stand behind, dated the same way every other figure on this site is dated.

How a figure earns a cell here, and the places this method is weak, is set out on the source rule.

Questions people actually type

At what amount does BitStarz ask for identity documents?
No amount is stated in what was read. The terms establish verification as an obligatory procedure and reserve the right to require proof of identity, proof of payment and proof of address, plus further documentation at the operator's sole discretion or during deposits. Read live on 26 August 2026, that passage carries no figure and no clause number was recorded for it. Across the wider library this site's ranking table draws on, thirty-nine operators' general terms have been read live, and only two of them state a trigger sum alongside a clause a reader can quote.
Does BitStarz publish a withdrawal ceiling?
Not in the document read on 26 August 2026. Four other live-read operators shown in this site's own identity-check ranking do: Rocketpot at 5,000 USD a month under clause 11.5, Bitcasino.io at 1,000,000 USDT a week under clause 6.10, Wild Fortune at 15,000 EUR a month under clause 11.8, and Wild.io at 100,000 USD a week under clause 9.6. An absent ceiling is an absent commitment rather than an absence of limits.
How long does a player have to send documents?
Where it is stated at all, two to four weeks. Rocketpot allows 30 calendar days under clause 11.4, the same clause that names its 2,500 USD trigger sum, and Vave gives 14 days under clause 8.7. Bitcasino.io, Wild Fortune, Wild.io and Metaspins state no period for a request, which leaves the answer entirely to the moment it is asked.
Which operator here says a threshold exists without printing it?
Metaspins, at clause 9.7, where verification is required once play reaches a threshold the clause does not state, alongside a general discretion to verify at any time. That is a distinct state and it is worth separating from silence: the operator has confirmed a figure exists and withheld it. Its ceiling clause, 12.5, is shaped the same way — a clause number with no amount inside it.